gallery
 
  Home
  Mission
  Curriculum
  Calendar
Faculty & Staff
  Current Students
  Alumni
  Press
  News
  Workshops
  Gallery
  Scholarship Fund
  Philanthropy
  Wall Of Fame
  Apply
  Contact


1999 - Present: Saki Mafundikwa - Graphic Design, Thesis project
1999 - Present: Tafadzwa Ruziwa - Secretary
2003 - Present: Nueman Mafundikwa - Administrator
2005 - Present: Gary Maurice - Digital Studio, New Media: Adobe Director & Dreamweaver
2005 - Present: Anesu Mawoyo - Advertising Design
2005 - Present: Carlos Chima - Advertising Design: Branding
2008 - Present: Nicholas Nyambiya - Visual Communication
2008 - Present: Duggie Chimbwanda - Motion Graphics
2009 - Present: Mandisa Sauroumbe - New Media: Flash, T.A: Thesis
2006 - Present: Sifelani Zilawe - Graphic Design 2
2009 - Present: Tachengetwa Njagu - History of Graphic Design
2007 - Present: Greg Shaw - Graphic Design 1
2007 - Present: Brighton Tazarurwa - Digital Video
2004 - Present: Chikonzero Chazunguza - Foundation Studio
2009 - Present: Batsirai Freddy - 3D
2008 - 2009: Nontsikelelo Mutiti - History of Graphic Design
2007 - 2009: Claire Dongo - New Media: Flash, T.A Thesis
2006 - 2009: Nqobizitha Mlilo - 3D, T.A Thesis
2003 - 2008: Mike White - Visual Communication
2005 - 2008: Farai Muzofa - Motion Graphics
2005 - 2008: Chido Joseph Madzivanyika - New Media: Flash
2004 - 2007: Sharon Dutton - Graphic Design 1
2005 - 2007: Baynham Goredema - Corperate Design, Digital Studio
2006 - 2007: Farai Mandimika - Digital Studio, New Media: Adobe Director & Dreamweaver
2005 - 2006: Arthur Mataruse - Digital Video
2001 - 2005: Jacob Ngandu - Graphic Design 2
2002 - 2005: Webster Maphosa - New Media: Macromedia Director & Dreamweaver
2003 - 2005: Rodrick Chakaipa - Digital Studio, 3D
2005: Karen Covington - Digital Video for one term
2005: Lionel "Spud" Murphy - Digital Video for one term
2001 - 2004: Bester Zambuko - Advertising Design
2003 - 2004: Nathan Sigauke - New Media: Flash
2003 - 2004: Tanzeela Moosa - Digital Studio, Motion Graphics
2004: Tichaona Tongoona - Digital Video
2004: Bradley Blair - Immersive (Stitcher)
2003: Michelle Mathison - Foundation Studio
2003: Kwirirai Nhakwi - Web Design (part-time)
2003: Dorcas Chamatunhu - Digital Studio for four months
2002: Marcos Villalta - Visual Communication
2002: Maguerite Impey - Foundation Studio
2000 - 2002: Jane Shepherd - Graphic Design 1
2000 - 2001: James Matthews - Digital Studio, New Media: Flash
2001: Jennifer Sonderby - Illustrator workshop, ZIVA Prospectus
2001: Heetan Bhagat - Digital Video
2001: Maguerite Impey - Foundation Studio
2001: Andrew Curling - Visual Communication
2001: Bob Coen - Digital Video (one term)
2000: Sherry Blankenship - Four month workshop
2000: Nenad Jovanovic - Digital Video
2000: Joe Byrne - Photoshop
2000: Dudzai Saburi - Web Design (part-time)
2000: Wesley Anderson - Web Design (part-time), First ZIVA website
2000: Raquel Adolfo - Part-time secretary
2000: Revonia Gwewera - Part-time secretary
















 
Landmark Power Sharing Deal